Legal Notice

Introduction

GOED COMUNICACIÓ, S.L. (EGGE) informs you (the user) that if you browse this website or use the services we offer through it, you acquire, from the first moment, the condition of user and, therefore, these rules constitute a contract between GOED COMUNICACIÓ, S.L. and you regarding the use of this website in accordance with the applicable regulations of services of the information society and electronic commerce (Spanish Law 34/2002 LSSI-CE).

 

What does this imply?

  1. That you declare as a user that you have read and understood what is stated here.
  2. That you declare as a user that all the information you provide is true and accurate, without limitations, reservations or falsehoods; being solely responsible for the wrong, false or inaccurate statements.
  3. That in order to be able to contact through this website, you accept expressly and in full the following Terms of use and the Privacy and Cookies policies in relation to the purpose of processing the data that you decide to provide. The use and access to http://www.eggeassociats.com/ is free, without prejudice to the cost of connection through the corresponding telecommunications network that provides you with access as a user.

 

Identification and ownership

GOED COMUNICACIÓ, S.L. (hereinafter “EGGE”), the company that provides the service, owner and manager of the website.

EGGE is registered in the Mercantile Register of Barcelona in Volume 30127, Folio 0104, Sheet B-165508 provided with VAT. B61471397, and address at Carrer Provença, núm. 290, 3º, 1ª, 08008 Barcelona, e-mail rgpd@eggeassociats.net

EGGE offers users access to the website and services of EGGE (hereinafter, “Services”) and the management of the EGGE blog which includes articles and news related to the services provided.

We provide this information because we understand it is an important for you to know who is responsible for this site and how you can contact us. Additionally, because these conditions constitute a contract between EGGE and you regarding the use of this website, we act in compliance with what is established in the Spanish Law 34/2002 LSSI-CE.

Therms of use

This is a contract.

The navigation on this website gives you, from the beginning, the status of user and will be considered expressly accepted, voluntary and without reservations. If you decide not to accept these conditions you must refrain from accessing and / or using the content and services offered by EGGE on this website.

You can trust the legality of this website.

All of EGGE’s legal texts have been drafted in compliance with the rules common to all EU countries and the quality standard in relation to consumers and the European framework for the management of consumer complaints.

Intellectual and industrial property

Who is the owner of the contents of this website?

The website http://www.eggeassociats.com/, the pages it comprises and the information or elements contained therein (including, but not limited to, its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, all designs, texts, graphics, icons, buttons, documents, photographs, drawings, graphic representations, information, sound and / or image files, designs, source code and object code, among others), as well as logos, trademarks, trade names or other distinctive signs, industrial or any other signs susceptible of industrial and commercial use (hereinafter, the “Content of the Website”) are protected by intellectual or industrial property rights, of which EGGE is the owner or holds a license or authorization express for its use and public communication by the legitimate third party owners of the same for inclusion on this website.

The EGGE logo, its trade name, and all other trademarks that appear on this Website (hereinafter, the “Registered Trademarks”) are registered and / or owned by EGGE and / or third parties that have authorised EGGE to use them and publicly communicate. No mention and no content on this Website may be understood as concession or granting, either by implication, occupation, derivation, assignment or in any other way, of a license or right over registered trademarks, except with the prior written authorization of EGGE of said third party that is the owner of the Registered Trademarks.

These elements may not be validly and legitimately copied or distributed for commercial use, nor may they be modified or inserted in other websites without the express authorization of EGGE.

What limits or authorizations do we establish when using the contents of this website?

EGGE authorizes the user to view the content of this website, as well as to make private reproductions (simple download and storage activity in their computer systems), as long as the elements are intended for personal use only.

The user undertakes to use the service and contents in a diligent and correct manner, in accordance with the law, morality, public order and these terms and conditions, as well as not to use it to carry out illicit or criminal activities, that violate the rights of third parties or that violate any rule of the legal system.

In no case shall it be understood that authorization or any license is granted, nor that a waiver, transfer, total or partial assignment of said rights is made, nor that any right or expectation of right is granted without prior, explicit and written consent by part of EGGE or the legitimate owners thereof.

Specifically, the user is not authorized to totally or partially reproduce the content, exploit, distribute, alter, sale, or other for commercial purposes without the prior express authorization of EGGE or the owners. Any use not previously authorized by EGGE will be considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

Links Policy of this website

What happens with the links published on this website?

This Website may contain links to other websites or quote the commercial name of collaborators who offer their services or products through this website and who in turn may be responsible holders of their own website to which the user decides to go ( hereinafter, “Linked Sites”).

EGGE is not responsible in any way for the management, conditions of use, content, errors or possible contradictions of information that may be found in the websites owned by linked sites through this website as independent service providers.

If the user decides to visit any linked site, recognizes and accepts that he does so at his own discretion and it is his exclusive responsibility to take all necessary measures to protect against viruses and other destructive elements that may arise from them, being also aware that they will be applicable conditions of use established by the website in question. Likewise, you agree to exonerate EGGE from any responsibility for possible violations of intellectual or industrial property rights of the owners of the Linked Sites, of any responsibility for the technical availability of the linked websites, quality, reliability, accuracy and / or veracity of the services, information, elements and / or contents that you can access as a user.

EGGE does not recommend, promote or identify, nor guarantee, represent, sponsor or endorse any website linked or owned by third parties that may be commercially named by users in the offer of products through this website.

EGGE does not know the contents and services of the Linked Sites and, therefore, is not responsible directly or indirectly for the damages caused by the illegality, quality, outdated, unavailability, error and uselessness of the contents and / or services of the Linked Sites or for any other damage that is not directly attributable to EGGE.

EGGE will only be responsible for the contents provided in the Linked Sites to the extent that it has effective knowledge of the illegality and has not deactivated the link with the due diligence. In the event that the user considers that there is a Linked Site with illicit or inappropriate content, you must notify us at the e-mail address rgpd@eggeassociats.net, without in any case this communication entails the obligation to withdraw the corresponding link.

 

Rules of use, rights and exclusions of responsability

What are the user’s rights online?

a) You have the right to know the identity of the company that owns this website.

b). You have the right to clear, concise and updated information about the commercial offer of the service, so that, if you request a quotation or information, at the time of contracting a product or service you can make a conscious decision and you know all you need about it.

c). You have the right to know the expenses associated with contracting the service before hiring it.

d). You have the right not to provide personal information that is not necessary for the operation in question.

e). You have the right to the protection of your personal data, to be informed about the purpose and subsequent uses of personal data collected, as well as to access, modify and erase your data when deemed necessary.

f). You have the right to receive personalized attention by alternative means to email.

h). You have the right to be informed of the receipt of commercial information or advertising.

i). You have the right to be informed of the use and purpose of cookies or other data storage data, if any.

 

What is your obligation as a user and what can happen if you breach these Terms of Use?

As a user you agree to make appropriate use of the contents, services and tools that are accessible through this website, subject to the Law and these Terms of Use, respecting at all times the other users of it. For this reason, you expressly agree to hold EGGE harmless from any liability to any person that may arise from the use of the Website Content by you, which is not in accordance with these Terms of Use or the current law at any time it is applicable to you.

In case of total or partial breach by the user of these Terms of Use, EGGE reserves the right to deny access to http://www.eggeassociats.com/ without prior notice to the user.

What is authorized and under what conditions?

As a user you must respect the theme and dynamics of the website, making appropriate use of the services and content, especially:

  • You must do it exclusively for your personal and never for commercial use;
  • You must not spread, transmit or make available to third parties any type of information, element or content, without authorization of the holders of the intellectual and industrial property rights; nor information, element or content that violates fundamental rights and public freedoms recognized constitutionally and in international treaties; nor that constitutes illicit or disloyal advertising, nor that it supposes a violation of the secrecy of the communications and the legislation of personal data, neither photographs or any other type of representation or image of minors;
  • You must not introduce or disseminate any false, misleading, ambiguous or inaccurate information or content in a way that induces or may mislead other users who receive the information;
  • Not to spread content or propaganda that is racist, xenophobic, pornographic, that advocates terrorism or that violates human rights;
  • You must not use this website to send unsolicited or expressly consented advertising;
  • You must not impersonate other users;

EGGE authorizes you to view, download and print the Website Content always under the following conditions:

  • You must not use the Content of the Website to carry out illicit, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order activities;
  • You must not modify the Content of the Website;
  • You must not eliminate or modify any mention or notification regarding the ownership of the copyright, trademark, or any other intellectual property provision included in the Website Content.

The user undertakes to hold EGGE harmless against any possible claim, fine, penalty or sanction that may be required to be borne as a result of the User’s failure to comply with the aforementioned rules of use, EGGE reserving the right to request the compensation for damages that, where appropriate, correspond.

 

From what responsibilities do we exclude ourselves?

EGGE does not guarantee continued access, or the correct viewing, downloading or use of the elements and information contained in the pages of this website, which may be impeded, hindered or interrupted by factors or circumstances beyond their control or beyond their control, nor of those that are produced by the existence of computer viruses on the Internet.

Specifically, EGGE assumes no responsibility for damages, losses, losses, claims or expenses, caused by:

  • Interferences, interruptions, failures, omissions, delays, blockages or disconnections, caused by errors in the telecommunication lines and networks or for any other cause beyond the control of EGGE can happen.
  • Illegitimate intromissions through the use of malicious programs of any kind and through any means of communication, such as computer viruses or any other.
  • Improper or inappropriate use of EGGE’s website http://www.eggeassociats.com/.
  • Failure to meet the expectations of users in relation to the web and / or its features or content.
  • Reception, storage, spreading by users of the contents, as well as their illicit, negligent, fraudulent use, contrary to these conditions, to good faith, to generally accepted uses or to public order.
  • Security or navigation errors caused by a malfunction of the user’s browser or by the use of non-updated versions.
  • The access of minors to the contents included in the Service.
  • The unavailability, errors, access failures and lack of continuity of the Service.
  • Failures or incidents that may occur in communications, deletion or incomplete transmissions.
  • Non-operation or problems in the email address provided by the User.
  • The contents, information, opinions and statements of any User or of third persons or entities that communicate through the Service.
  • The use that users may make of the Service’s materials, whether prohibited or permitted, in violation of the intellectual and / or industrial property rights, confidential information, content of the Service or third parties.

Specifically, and without limitation, EGGE will not be liable for damages of any kind arising from:

  • The performance of acts of unfair competition and illegal advertising or infringement of intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, contractual commitments of any kind, rights to honour, personal and family privacy and image, of the property rights and of any other nature belonging to a third party due to the transmission, diffusion, storage, availability, reception, obtaining or access to the contents.
  • The eventual loss of user data due to causes not attributable to the Service.

EGGE is not responsible for the information and content stored, by forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allow third parties to publish content independently on this website.

However, and in compliance with the provisions of art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, EGGE is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, to collaborate actively in the withdrawal, or blocking if necessary, of all content that may affect or contravene the national or international legislation, rights of third parties or morality and public order.

In the event that the user considers that there is any content on this website that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify us immediately to the email address indicated at the beginning of this legal notice.

Privacity, data protection and cookies

EGGE in compliance with the Spanish regulations for the protection of personal data, guarantees full compliance with the obligations laid down, as well as the implementation of the security measures provided in the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data and the Regulations for the Development of the LOPD.

For more information about the treatment of your data it is important that you read and know the Privacy and Cookies Policy of this website.

We collect personal data through the contact forms, employment and subscription applications to the newsletter and newsletter of EGGE in any of the websites of its business divisions, as well as through profiles on social networks of EGGE and its divisions.

In these forms, EGGE will inform the user of the existence and acceptance of the Privacy Policy, informing him /her of the identity of the Controller, his address, the possibility of exercising his rights of access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, portability and object, the purpose of the processing and data transfers to third parties where appropriate.

In the Cookies Policy we inform you that the EGGE website and its divisions can use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the user’s computer that accesses this website) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the correct operation and visualization of the site, to share on social networks, and in some cases collect data on which we perform our evaluation statistics and improvement proposals, as well as to coordinate the work of advertising segmentation. It is convenient that you read the Cookies policy to know which are permanent, temporary or of session and can decide to uninstall those you consider appropriate.

 

Reservation of the right to modify  the terms of use

EGGE may modify these conditions at any time, taking into account the evolution of this website and the contents it offers, reserving the right to modify, add or remove at any time and unilaterally some of the present conditions of use, if so consider it necessary, either for legal reasons, for technical reasons, or due to changes in the services provided or in the nature or disposition of the Website, without there being any obligation to notify or inform the user of said modifications, understanding as sufficient their publication on the website itself.

Likewise, EGGE may impose limits on certain facilities and services or restrict its access to certain parts or to the entire Website or platform, without the need to notify it previously, and without incurring any liability, either for technical or security reasons, to prevent or avoid unauthorized access, loss or destruction of data, or when we consider, in our sole discretion, that you have breached these Conditions or any applicable law or regulation.

We want to make clear that any modification will have effect with respect to users who use this website or contract through it after that modification. That is why, at the end of these conditions, the last update date will always be published, so that the changes introduced will be effective as of that date. The continued use of this site after the publication of any change in these conditions will be considered acceptance of them.

Aplicable legislation and jurisdiction

EGGE has headquarters in Spain, so these legal conditions have been drafted by virtue of Spanish legislation and applicable regulations of the European Union. In case of conflict, claims or complaints derived or related to your use of this Website will be subject to the aforementioned legislation, without prejudice to the principles that regulate the conflicts of laws applicable to each case.

The user accepts that claims or complaints against EGGE that arise or are related to the operation or use of this Website will be resolved by the court of the competent jurisdiction located in Barcelona (Catalonia). If EGGE who had to make any kind of claim will do so before the competent court of the domicile of the consumer or in Barcelona if it is legal or professional non-consumer.

If you access this site from a location outside of Spain, you are responsible for complying with all applicable local and international laws.

 

Last updated: July 24th, 2018

 

Provacy Policy

The information that you provide as a user through this website is protected under the terms of this Privacy Policy.

The use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

The operations, procedures and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

Regulatory compliance

EGGE (owner of this website) informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of the users that may be done by browsing or contracting services through this website.

EGGE guarantees the confidentiality and privacy of the personal data collected, having adopted security measures to prevent alterations or modifications, loss, processing (of any kind) by unauthorized parties and guarantee the integrity and security of personal data, in accordance with to what is provided in the current state regulations and with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, by using the most adequate technical and organisational measures.

EGGE will not be responsible for incidences on personal data when they are derived from an attack or unauthorized access to the systems in a way that is impossible to detect due having in place the most adequate security measures implemented or when it is due to a lack of diligence on the part of the User such as in which regards the custody of your access passwords or your own personal data.

As a user you accept and guarantee that the personal data you provide is true, being the only person responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that could be caused to EGGE as responsible for this website or third party, if you fill in any form with false or wrong data or data from a third party with the intent to cause deception, damage or injury.

Please inform us of any variation that may occur in the data provided by sending an email rgpd@eggeassociats.net

Children’s privacity

Following the instructions of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection – and despite the fact that the GDPR determines that it would not be lawful to process data on children under 16 years of age, except with the consent of the person with parental rights; and in any case never below 13 years in the case of state legislation-, minors under 14 years old must not transfer their personal data to EGGE without the prior consent of those who hold parental authority and / or legal guardianship.

In the event that EGGE detects users who may be under 14 years of age, it reserves the right to ask for a copy of their ID or equivalent document, or, if applicable, the authorization of their parents or guardians, causing their withdrawal in case of non-compliance. Accredit compliance with this requirement or lack of response.

 

EGGE personal data processing activities

 

Prior to sending any request for information through any contact form on this website, as a user you must accept having read this privacy policy and the conditions of use of this website, in order to provide your express and informed consent to the processing of your data with the purposes indicated in this privacy policy. Such approval implies your express consent to:

  • The incorporation of your personal data in the personal data files notified by EGGE to the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.
  • Access by EGGE to the data that, according to the infrastructure of this website, are required to contact the user, manage comments on the blog, validations or recommendations on social networks and / or send the EGGE newsletter.
  • The authorization to communicate electronically with you in response to your inquiries, in advertising information shipments.
  • The periodic analysis of the web for statistical purposes based on the data provided.

As a result of your registration and interaction through this EGGE website you can collect and store the following personal information:

  • Name, email address and contact information.
  • Data on your activities on this platform (articles and content you visit or are related to your browsing profile);
  • The electronic communications you send us or data that you issue in your queries.
  • In the event that the international transfer of data is required for the submission of requested information, the mere request and acceptance of this privacy policy means that you expressly consent to the aforementioned transfer. We always try to use secure tools whose servers are preferably in Spain, or in any member state of the European Union, or that comply with European law in accordance with the guidelines and recommendations of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

We will not use your data for any other purpose not expressed in this privacy policy, nor will we send unsolicited additional information through your express consent.

 

Subject Rights

At any time the user can modify their preferences of commercial options, as well as exercise their rights of access, rectification, erasure, object, portability, restriction in processing and to be forgotten as in Regulation (EU) 679/2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, by contacting EGGE by email at rgpd@eggeassociats. net; or through a written communication addressed to GOED COMUNICACIÓ, S.L., with C.I.F. B61471397 and located in Carrer Provença, núm. 290, 3º, 1ª, 08008, of Barcelona. In both cases, the user must accompany a copy of their national identity document, passport or other valid document that identifies them, as well as all the necessary attached documentation and evidence of the right exercised.

To exercise your rights, you can also use of the templates and forms made available to you at the portal of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

In addition, if you do not wish to continue receiving communications by email or by telephone/mobile you can exercise your right of withdrawal, limitation in the processing and objection requesting by email or letter. In any case, a link to do so is made available to you on each email that you receive from EGGE.

 

The right of access means that you have the right to obtain information about whether your personal data is being processed, the purpose of the processing that is being carried out, as well as the information available about the origin of such data and the transfers made or planned. To exercise this right, you do not need to issue a justification, unless you have exercised it in the last twelve months. In case of exercising your right of access, EGGE is legally obliged to decide on the access request within a maximum period of one month from the reception of the request.  The denial of access might occur if it was exercised in the previous twelve months or because it foresees or prevents a national or community standard.

The right of rectification means that you have the right to modify the data that are inaccurate or incomplete, for this you must indicate to us what data is referred and the correction that must be made providing documentation that justifies it. We will have to make the rectification as diligently as possible and, in any case, not exceeding the period of one month. If the request is to be denied, the respective reasons have to be provided.

The right of erasure means that you have the right to have the data that prove to be inadequate or excessive to be suppressed, in this case justifying the concurrence of well-founded and legitimate reasons related to your specific personal situation. We will have to make the deletion within a period of no more than one month. If the request is to be denied, the respective reasons have to be provided.

The right of objection means that you have the right to not having your personal data processed or we cease the processing in cases in which your consent for the processing is not necessary or that have the purpose of adopting decisions based solely on the automated processing of the data. We will have to carry out the modification or update within one month. If the request is to be denied, the respective reasons have to be provided.

The right to restriction in the treatment entails the power of the subject to request and obtain from the Data Controller a limitation or restriction of the processing of his/her personal data when any of the following scenarios occur: inaccuracy, illegality, claims and / or objection. We will have to proceed with the restriction as soon as possible and, in any case, within one month. If the request is to be denied, the respective reasons have to be provided.

The right to be forgotten implies the right to prevent personal information to be spread through the Internet when its publication does not meet the adequacy and pertinence requirements set forth in the regulations. We will have to process your request as soon as possible and, in any case, not exceeding the time period of one month. If the request is to be denied, the respective reasons have to be provided.

The right to data portability is a right that complements the right of access, since it allows people to obtain the data they have provided to a company (Controller) in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. It implies that your personal data, as a user, can be transmitted directly from that company to another, without the need to be delivered to the user, whenever technically possible. We will have to make this transfer as soon as possible and, in any case, within a period of no more than one month. If the request is to be denied, the respective reasons have to be provided.

 

IN which relates to the rights in the processing of data through social media channels, you must take into account the following:

  • Access, data portability and the right to be forgotten are defined by the functionality of each social network and the ability to access information according to the configuration you have designed for your profile.
  • We can only rectify the rectification in relation to that information that is under our control, for example, delete comments posted on this page from a linked social network or our profiles on social networks, provided they are not by third parties. Everything that escapes our control must request its exercise before the social network in question.
  • The erasure, objection or restriction in the processing can be executed in relation to the information that is under our control or yours as a user, for example, stop being a follower in that social network that you decide. As a user, you can always control your connections, eliminate content that no longer interests you and restrict who you share your information with, so it is convenient that you access and configure the privacy of your accounts.

 

Security Measures applicable to the processing of Personal Data

  • 1st.- Risk: According to the data required by the users and according to the activity of the Controller, a Risk Analysis has been carried out regarding the processing of the data, evaluating them, graduating them and applying those measures for an adequate protection and security level.
  • 2nd.- Scope of Application of Technical and Organizational Security Measures: EGGE states that it applies the technical and organizational measures indicated in this section to the functions described in this privacy policy.
  • 3rd.- Security Document: EGGE states that it has a Security Document, in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned Risk Analysis and the criteria and principles of Regulation (EU) 679/2016.
  • 4th.- Protocols: EGGE declares that it has and keeps updated a series of protocols and work processes in general and, in particular, regarding the management of Personal Data; Committing to disclose them among all those employees, staff and third parties with whom you work and have access to personal data. Likewise, EGGE undertakes not to allow access or processing of files with personal data to personnel who have not received a copy of said document.
  • 5th.- Incident Registry: EGGE states that it has an Incident Registry that complies with what is specified in the Security Document and the proactiveness principles of the Controller, this Register being used by its personnel to report any related incident with the security of the information and personal data included in the files with personal data that they deal with.
  • 6th.- Access Control: EGGE states that it complies with the following measures regarding access control:
  • Maintains an updated list of authorized users and accesses.
  • It allows access only to authorized users according to the functions assigned to each of them.
  • It establishes mechanisms that prevent access to data or resources with rights other than those authorized.
  • Access permits are granted only by authorized personnel.
  • 7th.- Identification and Authentication: EGGE in its access to personal data maintains the following security measures regarding the identification and authentication of users who will have access to said data:
  • The identification and authentication is personalized.
  • There is a procedure for assigning and distributing passwords, which imposes the use of robust passwords. Passwords are stored in an unintelligible way.
  • The passwords are confidential (only known by the user).
  • Passwords are changed at least once a year.
  • 8º.- Support Management: EGGE has adopted the following security measures with respect to media with personal data:
  • Maintains a media inventory.
  • It has established a labelling system according to the inventory system that also allows to identify the type of information they contain.
  • Stores the authorized supports in a restricted access area.
  • It has established an authorization regime for the removal of personal data in media or supports from its facilities, including the sending of emails
  • Adopts specific measures aimed at guaranteeing the confidentiality and security of personal data during transport and disposal of media.
  • 9th.- Security copies: EGGE states that it has a backup system that guarantees the recovery of the information if necessary, proving this system periodically with assiduity.
  • 10th.- Non-Automated Files: Regarding the documents with personal data to which EGGE has access adopts the following measures:
  • It keeps the documentation in filing cabinets, drawers or cabinets that have devices that hinder its opening.
  • During the review or processing of documents, the person in charge of them must be diligent and guard it to avoid unauthorized access. Only authorized personnel have access to documents.
  • If a documentation transfer occurs, security measures are adopted that prevent the loss or access by third parties to said documentation.
  • 11th Personnel of third parties: EGGE has duly communicated these obligations exposed to its personnel, ensuring compliance with applicable regulations. Also, and by virtue of Regulation (EU) 679/2016 all those responsible for processing on behalf of them have the appropriate contract for the processing signed, where there is the commitment of the latter to comply with the same legal minimums and with the measures outlined by the Responsible for the Treatment in terms of management and protection in the processing of personal data.

 

Security

We store the user’s personal data on secure servers, protected against the most common types of attacks located in Spain.

However, and since there is no invulnerable technology, the user must also put the means at their disposal to maintain the level of security of their data, through the use of robust passwords, the periodic modification of their passwords, avoiding using the same in diverse accounts as well as avoiding taking note of them in any physical or unencrypted medium.

EGGE uses up-to-date technologies, to protect your data and personal information, striving for the strictest confidentiality and application of technical tools for technical and organizational information security (passwords, physical security, data encryption, etc.) they correspond in accordance with the applicable legislation, as well as keeping the security document updated with the regulatory measures established at all times.

Transfer of data to third parties

EGGE informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties, with the exception that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of the service implies the need for a contractual relationship with suppliers of services in charge of the processing. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only take place when EGGE has the express consent of the user and maintains a contractual relationship with the Processor that guarantees its confidentiality and compliance.

When required by the competent authorities, EGGE will communicate personal information to respond to legal requirements/obligations, criminal investigation of possible illegal activity or claims that a content infringes the rights of third parties or protect the rights, property or safety of third parties. In such cases, EGGE may communicate to the competent authorities personal information such as name and surname, city or province, postal code, telephone number, email address, user history and IP address.

If EGGE is transmitted, absorbed or merged with another entity, we undertake to agree on the subrogation and commitment of the new managing entity responsible for the processing of personal data for the continuation of this Privacy Policy, noting the commitment that if the information personal will be used contrary to this policy must be notified to the user previously.

Prohibition to uset to trandfer data from third parties

EGGE expressly prohibits the user from sharing, facilitating or transferring data of third parties to anyone, which could be obtained as a result of contact, interaction or browsing performance or consultation through this website, except if it could prove the express authorization of the user whose data it intends to transfer.

We remind users that when we talk about data we also talk about image files of people. The personal image is a data protected by regulations. No one can use it without the express consent of the person who appears in it.

As a user you acknowledge your responsibility by obliging yourself to hold EGGE harmless from any possible claim, penalty, fine or sanction that you may be required to bear as a result of the breach by the user of the described duty.

If you provide us with personal data of other person, you must do so with your consent and having previously informed you of the points contained in this Privacy Policy.

 

Social network

EGGE actively works on the social networks Facebook, Pinterest, Behance and Vimeo with the main purpose of publishing information on the services provided through the EGGE website and its various divisions, interacting with users and serving as a channel of attention and social interaction.

In the event that you access this website using an application that connects a social network with this website, you are authorizing the social network to share some data with EGGE and that, for example, in the case of twitter, your tweets may appear published on this website, with the public data inherent: name of the twitter user, profile picture, text of the tweet retweeted by EGGE or with mention of EGGE or any of the divisions of EGGE if this were the case. It is important that you know that if you have geolocated your accounts in social networks that information about your location when sharing networks will be visible to third parties with whom you share or share your information.

For more information about the method by which data is shared with social networks, we recommend that you check the privacy policies of each social network in question, as well as responsibly configure your profile in social media accounts and email applications to guarantee your privacy and security.

Below we link the privacy policy of social networks where we have an open profile at this time:

Cookies

In the section we inform you that this EGGE website may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the user’s computer that accesses this website) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the correct functioning and visualization of the site, for sharing on social networks and, in some cases, for the analysis of evaluation statistics and improvement proposals.

In order to obtain these analyses, this website can store certain information in the server’s registers automatically through the use of cookies that collect usage and navigation data related to the use of this website by you as a user. These records usually include information such as browser type, browser language, date and time of access request, URL, computer or device model, operating system version, unique identifiers (IP) and data on the mobile network used in accessing and browsing this website.

The IP is considering a personal data, in the sense that its situation could be investigated and the device and its location identified if necessary at the request of the competent authorities. EGGE uses the cookies that register the IP addresses in the access and navigation through this website to analyse and measure the access and time of permanence for the different pages of this website, and draw conclusions about the web traffic trend. EGGE does not associate IP addresses, other data that throws the use of cookies, or the results of metrics, with identifiable information of people, or to collect personal information, although punctually may serve to direct advertising or target users to whom to direct .

It is convenient that as a user you know that we use Internet tools and platforms that install cookies that do not depend on us, so it is possible that the owners of these tools use such data for other uses, of which EGGE is not responsible. For this reason, it is advisable that you read the Cookies Policy to know which are their own, which are third-party, which are permanent, temporary or session; and can decide to uninstall those that consider appropriate, since it will not affect much the result, comfort or browsing experience. In the cookie policy you will find the shortcuts that will allow you to modify the configuration of your computer or device, deactivating or eliminating cookies if you deem it convenient.

Modification

EGGE may modify this privacy policy at any time by publishing it on this website, which will always include the date of the last applicable update.

Last updated on: July 24th 2018

Use of cookies

On this page you will find information about the processing of cookies from http://www.eggeassociats.com/.

The page you are visiting belongs to GOED COMUNICACIÓ, S.L. (“EGGE”). For more information about EGGE see Legal Notice.

1. Cookies concept

Cookies are files stored on the User’s computer that accesses and navigates through the Website and that, in particular, contain a number that allows the user’s computer to be identified univocally, even if the user changes their location or IP address.

Thus, cookies collect information that may allow us to identify you or know your approximate location Additionally we save information about your browsing preferences in order to provide a more personal experience in future visits to the Website. Aside from this, the use of cookies allows us to see patterns in the use of the Website so we can make improvements in our services.

Cookies are installed during navigation through the Website, either by EGGE or by third parties with which the Website is related, and allows us to know their activity in the same or in others with which it relates, for example: the place from which you access, the connection time, the device from which you access (fixed or mobile), the operating system and browser used, the most visited pages, the number of clicks made and data regarding user behaviour in Internet.

The Website is accessible without the need for cookies to be activated, although its deactivation may prevent its correct functioning.

 

2. Autorization for the use of cookies

In accordance with the cookie notice that appears in the footer of the Website, the User accepts that, by browsing the same, expressly consents to the use of cookies by EGGE according to the description that is detailed below.

The User may revoke their consent previously granted at any time, as well as configure cookies and even reject their use through the cookie configuration options offered by their Internet browser, and whose details are provided at the end of this policy.

3. Types of cookies used in the web

El Usuario que navega por el Sitio Web puede encontrar cookies insertadas directamente por EGGE (el “Titular”), o bien cookies insertadas por entidades distintas a ésta, según lo detallado en los siguientes apartados:

 

3.1 Strictly necesary cookies inserted by the owner

The Owner of the Website uses cookies strictly necessary to facilitate the correct navigation on the Website, as well as to ensure that the content thereof is loaded efficiently. These cookies, usually are of session, which means, they are temporary and expire or automatically deleted when the User closes their browser.

 

3.2 Third party cookies

Below are the entities other than the Owner that use cookies on the Website, as well as the purposes thereof:

  • Social network cookies: The Owner uses cookies from Facebook (More information>), Pinterest (More information>), Behance / Adobe (More information>) and Vimeo (More information>) and so that the user can share content from the Web in the aforementioned social networks, or to facilitate the registration in the Web, so that for instances with the data of the Users can be facilitated to the social networks so they can fill in the fields of the registration form in the Website directly.
  • Cookies for the measurement of traffic in the Portals: the Owner uses Google Analitycs cookies, to collect statistical data on the activity of users on the Website and, in this way, to improve the services provided to Users. These cookies allow analyzing user traffic generating an anonymous user ID that is used to measure how many times a user visits the Site. It also records when it was the first and last time you visited the Web, when a session was terminated and the origin of the User.

3.3 List of cookies in use

4. Browser configuration

The Owner reminds its Users that the use of cookies is subject to acceptance during the installation or update of the browser used by the User.

This acceptance may later be revoked and even blocked through the content and privacy configuration options available therein. The Owner recommends its users to consult the help functionality of their browser or access the help web pages of the main browsers:

 

If the user wishes to ask a question about the Cookies Policy of the Website, he can contact the Owner through the contact section or through the email address rgpd@eggeassociats.net, indicating in the subject “Cookies Policy”.

Last updated: July 24th, 2018

FollowFb.Ins.Pin.Tw.
...

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!